The Barefoot Baker Bistro 193 N. 100 E.
193 N. 100 E., Roosevelt, UT
Pickup Only
Flatbread Pizza (*GF on request)

Bruschetta Burrata Flatbread
Crispy Flatbread Crust Topped with Bruschetta, Mozzarella and Parmesan. Baked and Topped with Arugula, Burrata cheese and Prosciutto- Finished with Balsamic Glaze. * Option: GF Crust$18.99
Grilled Peach Pesto Flatbread
grilled fresh peaches, pesto, prosciutto, bacon, burrata cheese, peach pepper jelly, arugula & apple cider glaze *optional GF Crust$18.99
Spicy BBQ Chicken Flatbread
Jalapeño, Onion, Spicy Ranch Dressing, Grilled Chicken with a Tangy BBQ base. *Option GF Crust$17.99
NEW* Philly Cheese Steak Flatbread Pizza
House made Alfredo Base, Tender Pot Roast Beef- red onion, yellow banana peppers, bell pepper- topped with mozzarella cheese Add on option: Jalapeños$18.99
BBQ Pork Flatbread Pizza
Special Blend BBQ Sauce, tender roast pork, cheddar and mozzarella cheese, red onion, - topped with cilantro and a creamy poblano sauce$17.00
Chicken Bacon Ranch Flatbread Pizza
Grilled Chicken, Chopped Bacon , Ranch Dressing, cheddar and mozzarella cheese$17.00
Sandwiches

Pot Roast Beef Sandwich
Slow Roasted Beef Roast and provolone cheese- optional add on of horse radish sauce or mayo Choice of: Pretzel Bun, Potato Bun, Garlic Parmesan Wrap or Ciabatta Bun$10.99
Pub Style Pork Sandwich
Pepper Herb Roasted Pork, lettuce, tomato, fried onions, chipotle aioli, beer cheese sauce, pickled onion- served on a grilled pretzel bun$10.99
B.L.T Sandwich
Ciabatta Bun, Mayo, Cheddar Cheese, Bacon, Lettuce, and Tomato.$10.99
Grilled Chicken Sandwich
Pretzel Bun, Pepper Jack Cheese, Pickled Onion, French Fried Onions, Chipotle Sauce, Bacon Jam, Lettuce, Grilled Chicken, and Tomato.$10.99
Carolina Pork Sandwich
Cheddar Cheese- BBQ Sauce, Carolina Gold BBQ Choice of : Pretzel Bun, Potato Bun, Jalapeño Wrap, Ciabatta Bun$9.99
Protein Power Bowls (GF)

Grilled Maple Salmon Protein Bowl *GF
grilled maple glazed salmon- lemon herb rice, sweet potato, spring greens, red onion, craisens, toasted pistachios- topped with feta cheese-Maple Apple Cider Dressing$19.99
Hot Honey Shrimp Protein Bowl *GF
Hot Honey Glazed Shrimp, sticky rice, roasted sweet potatoes, roasted red peppers and onions- drizzled with creamy poblano sauce$18.99
Greek Goddess Chicken Protein Bowl *GF
Greek Marinated Grilled Chicken, Green Goddess Dressing, Tomato, Cucumber, Pickled Onion, Tzatziki Sauce, -Lemon Herb Rice -Balsamic Glaze.$17.59
Wraps (*GF on request)

California Club Wrap
Chicken, Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato, Ranch, Red Onion, Cheddar Cheese *Option: GF$10.99
Mediterranean Veggie Wrap
Roasted Red Peppers, Pickled Onion, Banana Peppers, Cucumber, Tomato, Greek Goddess Dressing, Tzatziki Sauce- Shaved Parmesan Cheese. *Option: GF$6.59
Chicken Caesar Wrap
Grilled Chicken, Parmesan Cheese, Crushed Garlic Croutons, Romaine Lettuce, Red Onion, Tomato- Caesar Dressing$9.99
Turkey Bacon Ranch Wrap
with tomato, red onion, spring green lettuce$9.99
Panini

NEW Philly Beef Panini
Tender pot roast beef with caramelized red bell pepper and onions- with mozzarella and a creamy house made cheese sauce$9.99
Turkey Bacon Cranberry Panini
turkey, bacon, cranberry sauce, cream cheese, honey maple mustard sauce, mozzarella and pepper jack cheese$10.99
French Dip Panini
Tender pot roast beef, creamy provolone and mozzarella cheese. Served with homemade au jus Optional side of horseradish$10.99
Chicken Cordon Bleu Panini
chicken, ham, provolone cheese, mozzarella, honey dijon sauce$10.99
Triple Cheese Panini
Ciabatta Bun, Mozzarella, American Cheese, and Cheddar Cheese.$6.50
Chicken Bacon Ranch Panini
Ciabatta Bun, Cheddar Cheese, Mozzarella- Grilled Chicken, Bacon, Ranch Dressing.$10.99
Carolina Pork Panini
Ciabatta Bun, Pulled Pork, Three Cheese Blend, BBQ and Carolina Gold BBQ Sauce.$9.99
Pesto Chicken Panini
Ciabatta Bun, Pesto, Provolone and Mozzarella Cheese, and Grilled Chicken.$9.99
Pot Roast Panini
Ciabatta Bun, Slow Roasted Tender Beef, Provolone Cheese, Mozzarella cheese Optional on the side : Horse radish sauce$9.99
Buffalo Chicken Panini
Ciabatta Bun, Buffalo Sauce, Ranch- Grilled Chicken$9.99
Caprese Chicken Panini
Ciabatta Bun, Pesto, Tomato, Balsamic Glaze, Mozzarella and Mozzarella, and Grilled Chicken.$9.99
Jalapeño Popper Panini
Cream cheese, bacon, jalapeños , custom pepper jelly blend, cheddar and pepper jack cheese$10.99
Salad

Strawberry Spinach Half Size *GF
Spinach and Spring Green Blend- Topped with Cucumber, Craisens, Strawberries, and Shaved Parmesan. Choice of Poppyseed Dressing or Blackberry Basil Vinaigrette$6.59
Strawberry Spinach Full Size *GF
Spinach and Spring Green Blend- Topped with Cucumber, Craisens, Red onion, Strawberries, and Shaved Parmesan. With a Strawberry Poppyseed Dressing.$12.59
Apple Harvest Half Size *GF
Spring Green Blend Lettuce, red onion, cucumber, craisens, candied pecans, diced apples - topped with cheddar cheese- Apple Cider Vinaigrette Dressing Optional Add on : Grilled Chicken, Pork, Pot Roast Beef$6.59
Apple Harvest Salad Full Size *GF
Spring Green Blend Lettuce, red onion, cucumber, craisens, candied pecans- diced apple- shredded cheddar cheese. Apple Cider Vinaigrette Dressing Optional Add on: Grilled Chicken, Pork, Pot Roast Beef$12.59
Soup

French Onion Soup- Dine in only- One Size
$7.99
Broccoli Cheese Soup Cup
$6.59
Broccoli Cheese Soup- Bowl
$12.59
Broccoli Cheese Soup Bread Bowl
$10.59
Tomato Basil Cup
creamy tomato, basil, garlic *GF$6.59
Tomato Basil Bowl
*GF$12.59
Tomato Basil Soup Bread Bowl
Tomato Basil Soup in a Bread Bowl$10.59
Loaded Potato Soup- Cup
rich creamy soup loaded with potato, bacon, ham, green onion, broccoli, and cheddar cheese$6.50
Loaded Potato Soup- Bowl
rich creamy soup loaded with potato, bacon, ham, green onion, broccoli and cheddar cheese$12.50
Loaded Potato Soup Bread Bowl
$10.50
Cake
Cupcakes
Dessert
Chips
Variety Canned Beverages
Store Products & Gifts
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.

Loaded Potato Soup- Cup
$6.50
rich creamy soup loaded with potato, bacon, ham, green onion, broccoli, and cheddar cheese
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1




















